Welcome to Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Clearwater
Soak up the sun in Clearwater Florida
On-Site Outlets
total experiences (3) included experiences (3)
Offers & Packages
Nearby Things To Do
Dining
Carrabba's Italian Grill1.0 Miles
Carrabba's in Clearwater offers flavorful, handmade Italian dishes prepared to order
Dining
Paul's Chicago Pizza1.0 Miles
We specialize and take pride in our original thin crust Chicago pizza. Our dough ,sauce and ingredients are prepared daily and our cheese is freshly shredded daily.
Dining
WingHouse Bar & Grill1.3 Miles
The WingHouse strives to create quality and memorable experiences for every guest!
Dining
Smokey Bones Bar & Fire Grill1.4 Miles
American Traditional and Classic Barbeque. Smokey Bones Bar & Fire Grill takes fire-grilling and slow-smoking to a new level of flavor.
Dining
Lenny's Restaurant1.8 Miles
American Traditional, Breakfast/Brunch, Cheesesteaks, Italian. Great for Breakfast!
Dining
Grill Smith3.0 Miles
Food grilled to perfection. Fantastic service and atmosphere.
Dining
Bonefish Grill4.0 Miles
Fine Dining. Unique and inspired dishes created from the freshest ingredients available and cooked over a wood-burning grill.
Dining
Carmel Kitchen & Wine Bar4.0 Miles
Our vibrant flavors of Modern Mediterranean cuisine meet the relaxed Florida lifestyle at Carmel Café & Wine Bar
Dining
Orginal Hooters5.0 Miles
Dedicated to offering a complete selection of quality organic and natural products.
Dining
Bascom's Chop House5.0 Miles
Dedicated to good food, good fun, and good friends.
Dining
Bar Louie5.0 Miles
Eclectic Urban Restaurant at Countryside Mall
Dining
Red Robin Gourmet Burgers5.0 Miles
Fast Food at Countryside Mall
Dining
Frenchy's Rockaway Grill7.0 Miles
Casual Seafood overlooking the beach on the Gulf of Mexico.
Dining
Bob Heilman's Beachcomber Restaurant7.0 Miles
Steak and seafood on Clearwater Beach. Bobby's Bistro & Wine, Business Casual. Reservations are recommended.
Dining
Crabby Bill's Seafood Restaurant7.0 Miles
Enjoy beautiful sunsets and great seafood. The freshest seafood for over 27 years.
Dining
Palm Pavilion7.0 Miles
Enjoy waterfront dining at the Palm Pavilion Beachside Grill & Bar on north Clearwater Beach directly on the Gulf of Mexico.
Dining
Alfano's Restaurant7.4 Miles
Upscale Italian Cuisine
Dining
Island Way Grill8.0 Miles
Fine dining seafood, business casual, chic. Island Way Grill blends flavors of continental, pacific rim, island cuisine.
Dining
Clear Sky's Restaurant8.0 Miles
Our award winning menu offers a culinary tour of the world's best flavors all in one friendly café!
Dining
Whiskey Joe's9.0 Miles
Overlooks Tampa Bay, with great regional cuisine.
Dining
BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse9.0 Miles
Pub and Restaurant at Countryside Mall.
Dining
Souplantation & Sweet Tomatoes9.5 Miles
Soup and Salad Express.
Dining
Columbia10.0 Miles
Unique spanish italian cuisine
Family & Children's Activities
Congo River Miniature Golf
2.0 Miles
Experience award-winning mini golf, arcade game and live gator feedings.
Family & Children's Activities
Celebration Station
4.0 Miles
This fun park offers arcade games, go carts, mini golf and more!
Family & Children's Activities
Maple Lanes
5.8 Miles
Bring the family for a fun-filled afternoon of bowling and arcade games! Now a Smoke Free Bowling Alley.
Family & Children's Activities
GameTime
20.0 Miles
Watch the big game while the kids play over 120 arcade games.
Fitness
LA Fitness3.0 Miles
A 24-hour gym with all the cardio machines you need, free weights, and bootcamps.
Golf
Clearwater Country Club4.5 Miles
This 18-hole golf course features a driving range, practice facility, pro shop and clubhouse.
525 North Betty Lane, Clearwater, Florida, USA, 33755
Clearwater Country Club Information
18 holes , 6225 yards , Par for course: 72Golf
Chi Chi Rodriguez4.8 Miles
All proceeds from this public golf course benefit students at the Academy.
3030 North McMullen Booth Rd, Clearwater, Florida, USA, 33761
Chi Chi Rodriguez Information
18 holes , 5400 yards , Par for course: 69Golf
Countryside - Country Club6.0 Miles
This premier golf club in Clearwater features 3 9-hole championship courses, a driving range and pro shop. Perfect for all ages and skills!
3001 Countryside Blvd., Clearwater, Florida, USA, 33761
Countryside Country Club Information
18 holes , 6043 yards , Par for course: 72Golf
East Bay Country Club6.0 Miles
A popular public golf course which features a practice range, putting green, pro shop, and clubhouse.
702 Country Club Dr, Largo, Florida, USA, 33771
Club House
East Bay Country Club Information
18 holes , 6450 yards , Par for course: 71Golf
Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club10.0 Miles
Play where the PGA Tour players have played. After a round of golf, head over to the award-winning Golf Shop or grab a bite to eat at The Grille.
8001 Cumberland Road, Largo, Florida, USA, 33777
Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club Information
18 holes , 7000 yards , Par for course: 72Golf
Dunedin Golf Club10.0 Miles
Award-winning golf course. The onsite Fairway Grille serves breakfast, lunch and dinner.
1050 Palm Boulevard, Dunedin, Florida, USA, 34698
Dunedin Golf Club Information
18 holes , Par for course: 72Golf
Lansbrook Golf Club10.0 Miles
18-hole golf course open year round.
4605 Village Center Dr, Palm Harbor, Florida, USA, 34685
Lansbrook Golf Club Information
18 holes , Par for course: 72Golf
Tarpon Springs Golf Course15.0 Miles
Historic 1908 course in Florida with rolling fairways and a classic, scenic layout.
1310 S Pinellas Ave, Tarpon Springs, Florida, USA, 34689
Tarpon Springs Golf Course Information
18 holes , Par for course: 72Swimming
Clearwater Beach
7.0 Miles
Swimming
Caladesi Island
15.0 Miles
Swimming
Honeymoon Island
15.0 Miles
Local Attractions
More Activities and Local Partners
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes. Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Clearwater offers a complimentary fitness center to hotel guests during their stay.
The fitness center includes equipment such as Cardiovascular Equipment, Elliptical Machine(s), Free Weights, Strength Equipment, and Treadmill(s), making it suitable for both quick workouts and full training sessions.
Yes, Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Clearwater has multiple pools on-site for hotel guests:
Long Center, Ruth Eckerd Hall, Sand Key State Park, Johns Pass, Caladesi Island and more are nearby Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Clearwater.